Name​`
EVENT
WEAPON
RANKING




Ashforth M



Leon Paul International U15

BRC Cadet Manchester

Essex Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

1st

21st

59

Brincklow A


Leon Paul International U15

LPJS U15 Robin Hood

Foil

Foil

1st

2nd

Irias C
Essex Open
Sabre
7th
Evans M
Essex Open
Epee
60th
Lewandowsa M
Essex Open
Epee
22nd

Myatt R


Leon Paul International U13

LPJS U13 Robin Hood

Foil

Foil

17th

13th

Ortega G
Essex Open
Epee
18th
Phillipson E
Essex Open
Epee
3rd
Rance J
Essex Open
Foil
52nd
Taylor J
Essex Open
Epee
53rd

2017-18 results



Club results are posted below. Season starts 1st September of each year.

Can members let Lyndon know if there are any errors or omissions.

U = Under R = Round      LPJS = Leon Paul Junior Series

​​results


Colchester & District Fencing Club (CADS)

Name​`
EVENT
WEAPON
RANKING
Arainthan R
Eastern Region Youth Championships U12
Foil
15th

Ashforth M



















Essex Open

Bedford Open

BRC Canterbury U17

BRC Leon Paul U17

BRC Leon Paul Junior

Eastern Region Youth championships U16

Eastern Region Youth championships U16

Eastern Region Youth championships U16

Invicta Open

British Youth Championships U16

British Youth Championships U16

Luton Open

Chichester Open

English Youth Championships U15

English Youth Championships U15

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Junior British Championships

Cadet British Championships

Leon Paul International U15

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Foil

Epee

Sabre

Epee

Epee

Foil

Epee

Epee

Epee

Foil

Epee

Foil

Epee

Epee

Epee

39th

33rd

19th

5th

17th

3rd

1st

5th

43rd

42nd

28th

14th

39th

9th

16th

3rd

5th

26th

8th

1st

Ballinger A



Essex Open

Cambridge Winter

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Epee

Epee

Epee

74th

38th

9th

Brincklow A

















Newham Series U14 R4

LPJS U13 Fencing Club London

LPJS U13 Camden

Brentwood Winter yrs 7,8 & 9

LPJS U15 Bristol

Eastern Region Youth championships

British Youth Championships U14

Valerie Degronce

LPJS U15 London

Newham Series U14 R1

Newham Series U14 R2

Newham Series U14 R3

Newham Series U14 R4

English Youth Championships U15

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Cadet British Championships

Leon Paul International U15

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

7th

10th

19th

9th

5th

1st

33rd

3rd

​15th

2nd

3rd

6th

3rd

28th

6th

49th

1st

Brincklow O



Eastern Region Youth Championships U12

LPJS U11 London

English Youth Championships U11

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

=11th

6th

11th

Bryan H



Essex Open

Milner Barry

Welsh Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

5th

12th

35th

Bryan W



Essex Open

Bedford Open

Cambridge Winter

Epee

Epee

Epee

7th

9th

2nd

Cains J
Eastern Region Youth Championships U12
Foil
18th

Calatayud J



Eastern Region Youth Championships U12

LPJS U11 London

English Youth Championships U11

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

=11th

11th

6th

Calatayud P



Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

English Youth Championships U13

Epee

Epee

Epee

3rd

47th

24th

De Martin S




Essex Open

British U23 Championships

Elite Series Snr

British Fencing Championships

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

16th

87th

11th

34th

De Young O
English Youth Championships U13
Foil
67

Elis E





LPJS U11 Fencing Club London

British Youth Championships U12

LPJS U13 London

Newham Series U12 R2

Newham Series U12 R3

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

7th

16th

7th

3rd

7th

Evans M


Cambridge Winter

Luton Open

Epee

Epee

50th

45th

Hudson E
Eastern Region Senior Championships
Epee
11th
Iordache T
Eastern Region Youth Championships U12
Foil
17th

Irias C

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Sabre

Epee

3rd

9th

Malaj B
Essex open
Epee
31st

Maloney R






Brentwood Winter Yrs 5 & 6

British Youth Championships U10

Newham Series U10 R1

Newham Series U10 R2

Newham Series U10 R3

Newham Series U10 R4

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

9th

38th

19th

8th

20th

10th

Myatt R















Newham series U12 R4

LPJS U13 Fencing Club London

LPJS U13 Camden

LPJS U13 Millfield

Brentwood Winter Yrs 7,8 & 9

LPJS U13 Bristol

​LPJS U13 Manchester

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

LPJS U13 Wales

Newham Series U14 R2

Newham Series U14 R3

English Youth Championships U13

Leon Paul International U13

LPJS Welsh U13

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

8th

16th

26th

10th

15th

10th

2nd

5th

55th

6th

12th

19th

22nd

17th

6th

Ortega G






Essex open

Leon Paul Cup

Invicta Open

Elite Series Snr

Birmingham Open

British Fencing Championships

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

23rd

29th

23rd

31st

16th

45th

Phillipson E





Essex Open

Leeds Open

Welsh Open

British U23 Championships

Leicester Open

Epee

Epee

​Epee

​Epee

Epee

11th

19th

15th

32nd

1st

Rance EEnglish Youth Championships U13Foil44th

Rance J










Newham Series U14 R4

LPJS U13 Fencing Club London

LPJS U13 Camden

Brentwood Winter Yrs 7, 8 & 9

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

Valerie Degronce

Newham Series U14 R2

Newham Series U14 R3

English Youth Championships U15

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

18th

8th

15th

8th

6th

21st

20th

8th

11th

38th

Redding M
Essex Open
Epee
17th

Sambrook J


LPJS U13 Fencing Club London

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

Foil

Foil

33rd

18th

Seaborn B
Newham Series U12 R3
Foil
13th
Tong T
Eastern region Youth Championships U14
Epee
8th

Townson P



Invicta Open

Elite Series Snr

Birmingham Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

31st

61st

71st

Van de Straaij T




Essex Open

Cambridge Winter

Sussex Open

Bedford Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

51st

26th

25th

10th

2016-17 results