​​​Name​`
EVENT
WEAPON
RANKING




Aravintham R




Essex County Championships U14

BRC Fencing Club London

Eastern region Championships U14

SUFFOLK INVITATION JUNIOR

Foil

Foil

Foil

FOIL

3rd

51st

20th

3RD

Ashforth M


British Cadet Championships

British Junior Championships

Epee

Epee

13th

48th

Barnard J



Essex County Championships U14

SUFFOLK INVITATION SENIOR

LPJS U15 INTERNATIONAL

Foil

FOIL

FOIL

7th

14TH

17TH

Brincklow A




















Gt Yarmouth Invitation Senior

British Cadet Championships

British Junior Championships

LPJS U15 Robin Hood

Manchester Cadet International

BRC Newcastle U20

Essex County Championships Snr

Essex County Championships U16

LPJS U15 Newham

BRC Leon Paul

LPJS U15 Fencing Club London U15

BRC Fencing Club London

Cambridge Winter 

Eastern Region Championships U16

Eastern Region Championships Snr

BRC Newham

British Youth Championships U16

Suffolk Invitation Senior

Norfolk Open

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

10th

36th

49th

3rd

109th

42nd

2nd

3rd

6th

49th

21st

31st

20th

3rd

7th

16th

3rd

3rd

17th

Brincklow O





Essex County Championships U12

LPJS U13 Academy

Eastern Region Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

English Youth Championships U13

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

1st

17th

5th

42nd

10th

Bryan W



Bedford Open 

Cambridge Winter

Eastern Region Championships Snr

Epee

Epee

Epee

9th

2nd

1st

Calatayud J




Essex County championships U12

LPJS U13 Academy 

Eastern Region Championships U14

English Youth Championships U13

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

2nd

16th

10th

17th

Calatayud P





Essex County Championships U14

Eastern Region Championships U16

Cambridge Winter

British Youth Championships U16

English Youth Championships U15

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

3rd

2nd

44th

34th

11th

Cheung CEastern Region Championships U16Foil7th

Colville E














Gt Yarmouth Invitation  Senior

British Cadet Championships

Manchester Cadet International

LPJS U13 Durham

LPJS U13 Camden

LPJS U13 Bath

LPJS U13 Fencers Club London

Fencers Club London Cadet

Eastern Region Championships U14

BRC Newham

British Youth Championships U14

English Youth Championships U13

Suffolk Invitation Senior

Norfolk Open

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

3rd

28th

107th

1st

1st

9th

6th

51st

1st

21st

71st

64th

18th

35th

Craven B



Essex County Championships U12

Eastern Region Championships U12

Suffolk Invitation Junior

Foil

Foil

Foil

5th

19th

13th

Evans M





Cambridge Winter

Eastern Region championships Snr

Invicta Open

RAF Open

Norfolk Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

35th

7th

79th

52nd

28th

Garland AEastern Region Championships U12Foil7th

Iordache T




Essex County Championships U14

Eastern Region Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

English Youth Championships U13

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

6th

7th

71st

64th

Irias C



Essex County Championships

Cambridge Winter

Suffolk Invitation Senior

Epee

Sabre

Sabre

5th

18th

2nd

Lewandowska M


Cambridge Winter

Invicta Open

Epee

Epee

22nd

17th

Mills A


Eastern Region Championships U16

Suffolk Invitation Senior

Foil

Foil

14th

16th

Moloney RLPJS U11 Fencing Club LondonFoil23rd

Myatt R


















Gt Yarmouth Invitation Senior

British Cadet Championships

LPJS U15 Robin Hood

LPJS U15 Cardiff

Manchester Cadet International

LPJS U15 Durham

LPJS U15 Camden

LPJS U15 Newham

LPJS U15 Fencers Club London

BRC Fencing Club London

Eastern Region Championships U16

BRC Newham

LPJS U15 London

LPJS U15 Manchester

LPJS U15 Bristol

English Youth Championships U13

Suffolk Invitation Senior

LPJS U15 International

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

13th

59th

10th

7th

157th

13th

13th

21st

16th

46th

12th

44th

11th

12th

18th

25th

8th

12th

Ortega G



Elite Epee Snr

Cambridge Winter

Eastern region Championships Snr

Epee

Epee

Epee

10th

8th

2nd

Rance EEastern Region Championships U14Foil14th

Rance J











Fencing Club London Open Senior

British Cadet Championships

Manchester Cadet International

Essex County Championships Snr

Essex County Championships U16

LPJS U15 Newham

LPJS U15 Fencers Club London 

Eastern Region Championships U16

BRC Newham

Suffolk Invitation Senior

Norfolk Open

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

52nd

30th

134th

7th

1st

17th

5th

6th

52nd

18th

35th

Seaborn B


Essex County Championships U14

Eastern Region Championships U14

Foil

Foil

1st

9th

Taylor JEssex County Championships SnrEpee3rd
Townson PCambridge WinterEpee8th

Wong E


Essex County Championships U12

Eastern Region Championships U14

Foil

Foil

3rd

15th

Wong LEssex County Championships U10Foil1st

2018-19 results



Club results are posted below. Season starts 1st September of each year.

Can members let Lyndon know if there are any errors or omissions.

U = Under R = Round      LPJS = Leon Paul Junior Series

This page to be updated shortly

​​results


Colchester & District Fencing Club (CADS)

NAMEEVENTWEAPONRANKING








Brincklow ABRC Leon Paul JuniorFoil56th
Colville ELPJS U15 Robin HoodFoil1st
Myatt RLPJS U15 Robin HoodFoil5th
Rance JBRC Leon Paul JuniorFoil41st




























2019-20 results

Name​`
EVENT
WEAPON
RANKING




Ashforth M









Leon Paul International U15

BRC Cadet Manchester

Essex Open

BRC Cadet Leon Paul

Eastern Region Youth Championships U16

Eastern Region Youth Championships U16

British U23 Championships

British Youth Championships U16

Norfolk Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

Foil

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

1st

21st

59th

33rd

2nd

2nd

23rd

2nd

13th

Araviethan RSuffolk Invitation (Junior)Foil1st

Brincklow A
















Leon Paul International U15

LPJS U15 Robin Hood

BRC Cadet Leon Paul

LPJS U15 Camden

Manchester Cadet International

BSC Cadet Bristol

ECFU U14

Eastern Region Youth Championships U16

LPJS U15 Newham

LPJS U15 Fencers Club London

LPJS U15 Bristol

Cambridge Winter

LPJS U15 London

British Youth Championships U16

England Youth Championships U15

LPJS U15 International

Norfolk Open

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

1st

2nd

19th

11th

51st

38th

3rd

7th

9th

8th

3rd

37th

12th

17th

19th

5th

13th

Brincklow O






ECFU U12

Eastern region Youth Championships U12

LPJS U13 London

LPJS U13 Camden

British Youth Championships U12

England Youth Championships U13

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

1st

6th

25th

16th

27th

23rd

Bryan W


Cambridge Winter

Eastern Region Senior Championships

Epee

Epee

7th

1st

Calatayud J





ECFU U12

Eastern Region Youth Championships U12

LPJS U13 London

British Youth Championships U12

England Youth Championships U13

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

Sabre

1st

3rd

19th

21st

31st

Calatayud P




ECFU U14

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

British Youth Championships U14

England Youth Championships U15

Epee

Epee
Epee

Epee

2nd

1st

36th

26th

Colston J
ECFU U12
Foil
5th
Colston S
ECFU U14
Epee
1st

Colville E








LPJS U13 Camden

ECFU U12

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

LPJS U13 Newham

LPJS U13 Fencers Club London

LPJS U13 London

British Youth Championships U14

England Youth Championships U13

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

18th

1st

1st

3rd

9th

2nd

17th

6th

Irias C




Essex Open

Leon Paul Novice Open

Leon Paul Novice Open
Eastern region Championships

Sabre

Epee

Sabre
Sabre

7th

5th

3rd
9th

Evans M




Essex Open

Cocks Moors Woods

Cambridge Winter

Norfolk Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

Epee

60th

44th

40th

16th

Herbert O
Eastern Region Youth Championships U18
Epee
5th

Iordache T

ECFU U12

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

Foil

Foil

3rd

20th

Kearney CSuffolk Invitation (Junior)Foil3rd

Lewandowsa M



Essex Open

Cambridge Winter

Epee

Epee

22nd

20th

Mills A



ECFU U14

Eastern Region Youth Championships U16

Suffolk Invitation (Senior)

Foil

Foil

Foil

9th

20th

13th

Moloney R
ECFU U10
Foil
2nd

Myatt R
















Leon Paul International U13

LPJS U13 Robin Hood

LPJS U13 Cardiff

LPJS U13 Camden

ECFU U14

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

LPJS U13 Newham

LPJS U13 Fencers Club London

LPJS U15 Bristol

LPJS U15 Durham

Cambridge Winter

LPJS U15 London

British Youth Championships U14

England Youth Championships U15

LPJS U15 Manchester

LPJS U15 International

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

17th

13th

5th

10th

2nd

3rd

6th

14th

8th

1st

50th

24th

36th

31st

8th

16th

Ortega G​


Essex Open

Milner Barry

Birmingham Open

Epee

Epee

Epee

18th

16th

45th

Phillipson E


Essex Open

Milmer Barry

Epee

Epee

3rd

9th

Rance E



ECFU U12

Eastern Region Youth Championships U14

England Youth Championships U13

Foil

Foil

Foil

2nd

14th

40th

Rance J













Essex Open

BRC Cadet Leon Paul

LPJS U15 Camden

ECFU U14

Eastern Region Youth Championships U16

LPJS U15 Newham

LPJS U15 Fencers Club London

Cambridge Winter

LPJS U15 London

Eastern Region Senior Championships 

England Youth Championships U15

Suffolk Invitation (Senior)

Norfolk Open

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

​Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

Foil

52nd

66th

15th

3rd

10th

13th

20th

45th

26th

9th

15th

6th

12th

Seaborn B
Eastern Region Youth Championships U14
Foil
10th

Taylor J




Essex Open

Leon Paul Novice Open

Leon Paul Novice Open

Norfolk Open

Epee

Epee

Sabre

Sabre

53rd

7th

7th

32nd

Wheeler ZInvicta OpenEpee59th
Wong ESuffolk Invitation (Junior)Foil2nd
2016-2017Results have been archived

2017-18 results